FOTHERGILL ENGINEERED FABRICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Summit Littleborough Lancashire OL15 0LR
Company received £530,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02986454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFICPOINT COMPANY LIMITED22 February 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 029864540018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company