FOTHERGILL POLYCOM LIMITED

Address

FOTHERGILL POLYCOM LIMITED
ADMIN OFFICE
SUMMIT
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 0LR
Phone: 01706 372 414
Web:
Classification:

Finishing of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03977194
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Boam
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Veronica Brennan
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Patrick Brennan
24 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Trevor Hopson
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Cheryl Lamb
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nader Midani
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Moran
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE OVER COMMERCIAL FINANCE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE OVER DEBT PURCHASE AGREEMENT (SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 11 MAY 2001) - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2001

Previous Company Names

FERGUSON POLYCOM LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2013
HALLCO 430 LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

FOTHERGILL ENGINEERED FABRICS LTD
SUMMIT LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 0LR
Changed 16 Jun 2011

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 25 Mar 2009

ST JAMES COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 2JF
Changed 11 Dec 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £487,250.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 17 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 15 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 11 Apr 2012 3
31 Jan 2011 29 Mar 2011 2
31 Jan 2010 28 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years