FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC SERVICE INTERPRETING



Last updated 11 February 2015
Legal registered address
12 TUDOR ROSE COURT 35 FANN STREET LONDON EC2Y 8DY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£5.24k
Current assets
£5.24k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£5.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02667666
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGUAGE LINE INTERPRETING SERVICES19 September 1995
FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITY INTERPRETING2 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/1510 February 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CYNTHIA WHITE

View Document

08/04/148 April 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company