FOUNDATION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

FOUNDATION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
89 BICKERSTETH ROAD
LONDON
SW17 9SH
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8166 1460
Fax: 020 8516 7711
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06951882
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £12,105 £13,448 £2,566
Debtors: £881 £1,342 £1,592
Creditors due within one year: £10,670 £11,350
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,316 £14,790 -£7,192
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,952
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,316 £412 -£3,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,316 £412 -£3,544
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manzar Alam
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Muhammad Salman
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOUNDATION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT UK LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

TRIDENT BUSINESS CENTRE C220 B89 BICKERSTETH ROAD
LONDON
SW17 9SH
Changed 29 Nov 2013

JUSTIN PLAZA 3 341 LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4BE
Changed 15 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 3 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 3 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years