FOUNDATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 New Star Road Leicester Leicestershire United Kingdom LE4 9JD

Company number
02451086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXHIBITLINE LIMITED22 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Tove Valley Business Park Old Tiffield Road Towcester Northamptonshire NN12 6PF United Kingdom to 2 New Star Road Leicester Leicestershire LE4 9JD on 2021-07-29

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Change of details for Abaco Systems Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-27

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM READ

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON GOWLER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company