FOUNDRY MILL STORES LIMITED

Address

FOUNDRY MILL STORES LIMITED
27-29 FOUNDRY MILL STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 6TN
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04834184
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £27,017 £38,327 £28,729
Creditors due within one year: £43,468 £47,047 £35,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,999 £47,050 £46,737
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £99,432 £98,944 £100,059
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,845 £15,954 £15,238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,845 £15,954 £15,238
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Narendra Patel
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Hemlata Patel
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

YORK ROAD NEWS LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

856 YORK ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 6DX
Changed 11 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 1 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years