FOUNT SOLUTIONS LTD.

Address

FOUNT SOLUTIONS LTD.
HIGH EDGE COURT
CHURCH STREET HEAGE
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 2BW
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03923606
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvin Sheldon
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

XENEX SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 VANGUARD CENTRE
WARWICK UNIVERSITY SCIENCE PARK
SIR WILLIAM LYONS ROAD
COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE CV4 7EZ
Changed 9 Oct 2007

XENEX HOUSE
90 NEWTOWN ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B6 4HZ
Changed 8 Jan 2007

THE CLOCK HOUSE
FROGMOOR
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5DL
Changed 23 Dec 2003

172 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B72 1BX
Changed 31 Dec 2002

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 21 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 17 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 22 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 22 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 26 Mar 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years