FOUNTAIN TELEVISION LIMITED

Address

FOUNTAIN TELEVISION LIMITED
UNIT E2
SUSSEX MANOR BUSINESS PARK
GATWICK ROAD CRAWLEY
SUSSEX
RH10 9NH
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04423882
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,500,001.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Conn
17 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Delon
17 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Mariana Spater
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Wilson
17 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

MEDAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2002
SHELFCO (NO 2725) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

36 ELDER STREET
LONDON
E1 6BT
Changed 20 Jul 2007

LACON HOUSE THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 27 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 8 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 23 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 24 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years