FOUNTAINS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Last updated 9 March 2017
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
01581254
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROMPTON CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED25 February 2000
CONNAUGHT CLEANING SERVICES LTD 23 November 2004
CONNAUGHT ENVIRONMENTAL LTD5 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/158 December 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

08/09/158 September 2015NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

10/07/1510 July 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/06/2015

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/12/2014

View Document

14/07/1414 July 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company