FOUNTEDGE TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

FOUNTEDGE TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LTD
47 ST. JAMES AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N20 0JS
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07666597
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £2,700
Creditors due within one year: £1,254
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1,446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1,447
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Williams
20 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Williams
18 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Williams
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOUNTEDGE LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

47 ST JAMES AVENUE ST. JAMES AVENUE
LONDON
N20 0JS
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2016

3 HILL CRESCENT
LONDON
N20 8HB
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2016

3 HILL CRESCENT
LONDON
N20 8HB
Changed 18 Nov 2015

PROSPECT HOUSE ATHENAEUM ROAD
LONDON
N20 9AE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2013

22 CHIDDINGFOLD
LONDON
LONDON
N12 7EY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2013

22 VENTNOR DRIVE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
LONDON
N20 8BP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 20 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 2 Mar 2016 21
30 Jun 2013 19 Aug 2014 14
30 Jun 2012 9 Aug 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years