FOUR FIFTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

FOUR FIFTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
34 BOULEVARD
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 1NF
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01934 743 274
Phone: 01934 415 022
Fax: 01934 744 454
Fax: 01934 641 068
Web:
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05032008
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£605.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £28,823 £9,438
Debtors: £573,244 £656,918
Creditors due within one year: £750,579 £774,652
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£148,432 -£108,216
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £192,264 £231,770
Total Assets less Liabilities: £116,216 £134,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £116,216 £134,640
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Acreman
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joy Boswell
10 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gravell
10 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Ison
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sarah Ison
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2004

Previous Company Names

T P LEWIS & PARTNERS (WSM) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICES OF T P LEWIS &
PARTNERS (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS)
3-5 COLLEGE STREET
BURNHAM ON SEA SOMERSET TA8 1AR
Changed 17 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourfiftypartnership.co.uk
www.fourfiftypartnership.com
www.fourfiftypartnership.and
www.fourfiftypartnership.legal
www.fourfiftypartnership.accountants
www.fourfiftypartnership.active
www.fourfiftypartnership.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code