FOUR HORIZONS LIMITED

Address

FOUR HORIZONS LIMITED
30 NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
W11 3HX
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08047718
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,101 £4,303 £4,930
Debtors: £2,448
Creditors due within one year: £2,044 £2,465 £7,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,505 £1,838 -£2,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,505 £1,838 -£2,813
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdallah Darwich Ajjour
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohamad Darwich Ajjour
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON LOCAL PLUMBERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

73 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2EP
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jul 2013

30 NOTTINGHILL GATE
LONDON
W11 3HX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Apr 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 11 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 17 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 17 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years