FOUR OAKS (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

FOUR OAKS (LEICESTER) LIMITED
17 STOUGHTON DRIVE SOUTH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE2 2RJ
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01103246
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1973
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 16 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2010
Filed on:
16 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Cooper
before 29 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Copely
before 29 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COPELY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

THURMASTON LANE
LEICESTER
LE4 9HU
Changed 13 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fouroaks.co.uk
www.fouroaks.rent
www.fouroaks.estate
www.fouroaks.and
www.fouroaks.house
www.fouroaks.associates

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 9 Aug 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 6 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 21 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 6 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years