FOUR RIVERS BIOFUELS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Oct 2013

Address

FOUR RIVERS BIOFUELS LIMITED
FERGUSSON & CO LTD SHACKLETON HOUSE
FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3TS
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06768259
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
29 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2011
Filed on:
6 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Galvin
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Hudson
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Padgett
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Thorp
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GCP VIII LLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2011
FOUR RIVERS BIOENERGY INC.
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

FAMENCO LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009
CROSSCO (1141) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 14 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1K 5QP
Changed 5 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2009 FROM
ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 24 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourriversbiofuels.co.uk
www.fourriversbiofuels.com
www.fourriversbiofuels.supply
www.fourriversbiofuels.supplies
www.fourriversbiofuels.productions
www.fourriversbiofuels.org
www.fourriversbiofuels.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 29 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 30 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 2 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years