FOUR SEASONS BEECHCARE LIMITED

Address

FOUR SEASONS BEECHCARE LIMITED
NORCLIFFE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WILMSLOW
SK9 1BU
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02042177
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,692.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abigail Mattison
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Maureen Royston
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Taberner
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

QUERCUS (NURSING HOMES) LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

BETTERCARE BEECHCARE LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2005
BEECHCARE LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1NX
Changed 21 Feb 2014

KINGSTON CARE CENTRE
JEMMETT CLOSE COOMBE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 7AJ
Changed 31 May 2005

C/O BETTERCARE LIMITED,CHARTER
HOUSE,11-13 DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH
HESWELL,WIRRALL
MERSEYSIDE L60 5RG
Changed 6 Jun 2003

HARDY HOUSE
NORTHBRIDGE ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE HP4 1EF
Changed 14 Dec 1999

BEECHCARE NURSING HOME
DARENTH ROAD SOUTH
DARENTH
DARTFORD KENT DA2 7QT
Changed 22 Aug 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Bromley
6 £35,058.70
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £3,012.73

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourseasonsbeechcare.co.uk
www.fourseasonsbeechcare.com
www.fourseasonsbeechcare.work
www.fourseasonsbeechcare.org.uk
www.fourseasonsbeechcare.net
www.fourseasonsbeechcare.works
www.fourseasonsbeech.care

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years