FOURFINNS LTD

Address

FOURFINNS LTD
2 FEDDEN VILLAGE
NORE ROAD PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 8DN
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566050
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £141,166 £141,090 £129,129
Debtors: £672 £1,171 £1,359
Creditors due within one year: £67,783 £55,669 £43,924
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,055 £86,592 £86,564
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,055
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Finnemore
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Gaynor Finnemore
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINNEMORES LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

10 ST EDWARDS WALK, CHARLTON
KINGS, CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 7RS
Changed 29 May 2012

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 1 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 20 Nov 2014 1
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 2 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years