FOURMILE HOUSE (ABERDEEN) LTD



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
12-16 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1PS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£107.36k
Current assets
£218.28k
Fixed assets
£2.49m
Current creditors
£528.91k
Shareholders funds
£357.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC222727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONSQUARE 563 LIMITED1 October 2001
ROAR LIMITED11 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 201931/10/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED RAEBURN CHRISTIE CLARK & WALLACE LLP

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RAEBURN CHRISTIE CLARK & WALLACE

View Document

31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company