FOURWAY COMMUNICATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Argyle Gate Argyle Way Stevenage Hertfordshire United Kingdom SG1 2AD

Company number
00714431
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2022

Next statement due by 9 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOURWAY JIG & TOOLS LIMITED9 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LANCE GORDON CHRISTOPHER SNELL / 19/09/2019

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CHANGE PERSON AS DIRECTOR

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE FOURWAY GROUP LIMITED / 13/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company