FOWLER DREW LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, News Building 3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£255.31k
Current assets
£810.20k
Current creditors
£137.19k
Shareholders funds
£676.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04384956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2024

Next statement due by 23 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO MONKEY BUSINESS LIMITED6 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2414 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-09 with updates

View Document

29/04/2429 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Ground Floor South Suite Afon House Worthing Road Horsham West Sussex RH12 1TL England to 3rd Floor, News Building 3 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG on 2024-04-29

View Document

26/04/2426 April 2024 NewNotification of Fowler Drew Eot Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-04-11

View Document

26/04/2426 April 2024 NewCessation of Stuart Anthony Fowler as a person with significant control on 2024-04-11

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Appointment of Sa Lu as a director on 2024-04-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company