FOX BEER COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

FOX BEER COMPANY LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR CENTRAL LLP
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JZ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06551687
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £6,729 £751 £8,950
Debtors: £12,201 £14,428 £15,955
Creditors due within one year: £169,951 £113,053 £131,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£145,021 -£91,874 -£100,562
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,000 £11,373 £6,345
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£100,448 -£32,559 -£51,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£100,448 -£32,559 -£51,203
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Kellaway
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ben Riley
10 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KIRKLEAVINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

INNPORTER LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

183 WEST PARK DRIVE WEST
ROUNDHAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2BE
Changed 24 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2008 FROM
423 OTLEY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6AL
UK
Changed 15 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foxbeercompany.co.uk
www.foxbeer.company
www.foxbeercompany.food
www.foxbeercompany.bar
www.foxbeercompany.net
www.foxbeercompany.services
www.foxbeercompany.house

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month