FOX COACHING PROGRAMMES LIMITED

Address

FOX COACHING PROGRAMMES LIMITED
FLAT 8 POWICK MILLS
OLD ROAD
WORCESTER
WR2 4BU
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08201401
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £66 £2,160 £4,470
Debtors: £13,274 £13,145 £2,450
Creditors due within one year: £98,730 £89,098 £102,827
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£85,390 -£73,793 -£95,907
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,734 -£29,156 -£42,200
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Fox
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOX COACHING PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

MANOR HOUSE OFFICES
MALVERN ROAD
WORCESTER
WR2 4BS
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foxcoachingprogrammes.co.uk
www.foxcoachingprogrammes.com
www.foxcoachingprogrammes.org
www.foxcoachingprogrammes.org.uk
www.foxcoachingprogrammes.net
www.foxcoachingprogramm.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years