FOX ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
239 QUEENS ROAD BEESTON NOTTINGHAM NG9 2BP

Company number
05739572
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2015

Next statement due by 10 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J A TOOMS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD16 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1520 March 2015Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADAM TOOMS

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN TOOMS

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JEFFREY ALAN TOOMS / 31/03/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company