FOX HEAD BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 04092776



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
COLESBOURNE HOUSE GREEN FARM BUSINESS PARK QUEDGELEY GLOUCESTER UNITED KINGDOM GL2 4LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOX RACING EUROPE LIMITED5 March 2010
FOX HEAD EUROPE LIMITED16 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1924 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/12/1828 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED TANYA HAYDEN FISCHESSERView PDF
28/12/1828 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEONI SCHWARTZView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company