FOX IT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Address

FOX IT LIMITED
37 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2PL
(553 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05234874
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
2 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Bassett
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Darkens
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Gray
14 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN IRELAND LOCAL GOVERNMENT OFFICERS' SUPERANNUATION COMMITTEE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009
PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

FOX IT CONSULTING AND TRADING LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2004
BROOMCO (3553) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

34 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TD
Changed 22 Apr 2014

111 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BW
Changed 26 Apr 2013

111 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2012

CHESTER HOUSE 76-86 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2012

4 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE
STROUDLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8FW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Mar 2012

CHESTER HOUSE 76-86 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2011

BROOK HOUSE
100 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BJ
Changed 11 Jun 2009

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 29 Oct 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,225.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2013 (this information was checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 2 Mar 2012 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 22 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 19 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years