FOX MARKETING SERVICES MC LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O EVELYN PARTNERS LLP 45 Gresham Street London EC2V 7BG

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£46.34k
Current assets
£3.72m
Fixed assets
£3.92m
Current creditors
£4.87m
Shareholders funds
£1.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01539760
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2019

Next statement due by 5 May 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDPACE LIMITED3 November 1982
MASTERCOLOUR PLC2 March 2016
MASTERCOLOUR LIMITED5 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-13

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2020 FROM 10 LONSDALE GARDENS TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1NU UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company