FOX TRAINING (UK) LTD

Address

FOX TRAINING (UK) LTD
C/O EVANS WEIR THE VICTORIA
25 ST PANCRAS
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
PO19 7LT
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05494269
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,577 £2,818 £5,239
Debtors: £985 £1,699
Creditors due within one year: £3,638 £5,470 £7,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,061 -£1,667 -£468
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £474 £379 £1,900
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annette Dubois
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Fox
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOX FITNESS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2008
IAN FOX TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

87B WESTGATE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6LE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 May 2010

3 KINOULTON LANE
KINOULTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 3EQ
Changed 13 Mar 2009

SWATTON BARN, BADBURY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0EU
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 21 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 2 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 2 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years