FOXGLOVE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02154142



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
ST MAGNUS HOUSE 3 LOWER THAMES STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3R 6HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KING & TOBEN LIMITED8 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£11.19k
Current assets
£23.59k
Current creditors
£66.24k
Shareholders funds
£-67.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company