FOXGLOVE SHELF COMPANY NO. 3 LIMITED



Legal registered address
6700 DARESBURY PARK DARESBURY WARRINGTON WA4 4GE

Company number
03181905
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETWORK DEFENCE LIMITED30 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PATRICK MCALISKEY

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 CESSATION OF NOVOSCO LTD AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOXGLOVE SHELF COMPANY NO. 3 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company