FOXHALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Foxhall The Croft Bures Suffolk CO8 5JB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£12.44k
Fixed assets
£179
Current creditors
£9.30k
Shareholders funds
£2.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03827278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOXHALL CONSULTING LIMITED2 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company