FOXHOUSES PARK LIMITED

Company number 04606594



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
17 UPLANDS CHASE FULWOOD PRESTON PR2 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2018

Next statement due by 16 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

55201 - Holiday centres and villages

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHARF COTTAGE HOLIDAY PARKS LIMITED2 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/12/1816 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£819.66k
Fixed assets
£37.91k
Current creditors
£84.20k
Shareholders funds
£772.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company