FPD MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 01395741



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
112-114 WITTON STREET NORTHWICH ENGLAND CW9 5NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPENCO HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1914 August 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS STEPHANIE WOODLANDView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2019 FROM BRIAN ROYD MILL SADDLEWORTH ROAD GREETLAND HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX4 8NFView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL BRETT WOODLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company