FPI ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Roman Ridge Road Roman Ridge Road Industrial Estate Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 1GB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£17.44k
Current assets
£23.02k
Current creditors
£53.75k
Shareholders funds
£299.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04901340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICH 134 LIMITED23 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Waller on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Glenn Beacham on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company