FPL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

FPL REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O DAVID JOHNSON & CO LLP
14 STAFFORD STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7AU
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC187895
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2010
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catriona Waugh
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kenneth Waugh
24 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1999
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 1999
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

FESTIVAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2011
HBJ 432 LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVID JOHNSON & CO
50 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 3NS
Changed 9 Jun 2006

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AU
Changed 10 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fplrealisations.co.uk
www.fplrealisations.com
www.fplrealisations.office
www.fplrealisations.business
www.fplrealisations.services
www.fplrealisations.and
www.fplrealisations.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 1 Jun 2010 11
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 8 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 4 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 1 Dec 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years