FPMS (UK) LTD

Company number 06725243



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
106B UPPER AUGHTON ROAD SOUTHPORT MERSEYSIDE PR8 5NJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORESIGHT ASSETS LTD7 April 2009
FORESIGHT BUILDING SERVICES LTD31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1229 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/10/2012View PDF
26/10/1126 October 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
26/10/1126 October 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008637View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company