FPN LIMITED



Last updated 4 August 2019
Legal registered address
OCEAN VILLAGE INNOVATION CENTRE OCEAN WAY SOUTHAMPTON SO14 3JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£24.84k
Current creditors
£24.48k
Shareholders funds
£1.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03034379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F L CONSULTING LIMITED5 October 2001
FANSHAWE LOFTS LIMITED25 March 2008
FPRA LIMITED16 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1826 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

12/06/1712 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company