FPP DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Felton House The Courtyard 1 Dinsdale Place Sandyford Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne And Wear NE2 1BD
Company received £36,180 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£816.92k
Current assets
£1.89m
Fixed assets
£88.54k
Current creditors
£967.87k
Shareholders funds
£817.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03275564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOODCO 530 LIMITED30 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/12/1423 December 2014 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FPP DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company