FP&S LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2008

Address

FP&S LIMITED
C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05218825
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2004
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2008
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2005
Filed on:
4 May 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2005
Filed on:
4 Oct 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Smith
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Suley
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Thomson
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANTHONY GLANTZ AND BARRY GLANTZ
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2006
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

NOTSALLOW 223 LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

WOLLASTONS
BRIERLY PLACE NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0AP
Changed 9 Nov 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2005 4 May 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years