FPS 1995 LIMITED



Legal registered address
King Street House 15 Upper King Street Norwich England NR3 1RB

Company number
03064932
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUNERAL PLANNING SERVICES LIMITED22 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Registered office address changed from Flint House Ipswich Road Long Stratton Norwich Norfolk NR15 2TA to King Street House 15 Upper King Street Norwich NR3 1RB on 2021-08-06

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1821 May 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 26/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company