FPSG REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2012

Address

FPSG REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(305 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC187169
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
17 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Cruickshank
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Scott Morrison
2 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

FIRST PEOPLE SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010
REDSHORE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

33 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 6NL
Changed 1 Apr 2010

19 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6AY
Changed 28 Jun 1999

19 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6AY
Changed 10 Aug 1998

14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 10 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 17 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
30 Dec 2005 31 Jan 2007 13
31 Dec 2004 7 Jul 2006 19
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years