FR AVIATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bournemouth Airport Hurn Christchurch Dorset United Kingdom BH23 6NE

Company number
00845310
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOM FILTERS LIMITED14 September 1982
FLIGHT REFUELLING (SERVICES) LIMITED11 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with updates

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL PARRY

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL PARRY

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2020 FROM BOURNEMOUTH AIRPORT NORTH EAST SECTOR HURN CHRISTCHURCH BH23 6NE ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FR AVIATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company