FR AVIATION GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tringham House 580 Deansleigh Road Bournemouth England BH7 7DT

Company number
01853422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 226 LIMITED2 November 1984
F.R. ELECTRONICS LIMITED18 December 1984
FR ELECTRONICS LIMITED23 July 1999
FSTA LIMITED12 August 1999
EUROTANKER LIMITED4 August 2000
FRA GROUP LIMITED28 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 018534220004, created on 2021-10-22

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 018534220003, created on 2021-10-22

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHAUN DOHERTY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FR AVIATION GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company