FR AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bournemouth Airport Hurn Christchurch Dorset United Kingdom BH23 6NE

Company number
01861144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 233 LIMITED11 February 1985
FLIGHT REFUELLING (SERVICES) LIMITED18 June 1993
FR AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED8 April 1999
FRA SERVICES LIMITED29 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with updates

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH JANE HARRISON / 02/04/2020

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH JANE HARRISON / 02/04/2020

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARAH JANE HARRISON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company