FR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2011

Address

FR REALISATIONS LIMITED
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production meat & poultry products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00828437
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1964
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
1 Jul 2007
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2008
Filed on:
17 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2001
TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 1ST MARCH 1993 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 1993

Previous Company Names

FRESHWAY FOODS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2009
FRESHWAY SEAFOODS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

STAFFORD COURT
STAFFORD RD
FORDHOUSES
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 7EL
Changed 25 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frrealisations.co.uk
www.frrealisations.com
www.frrealisations.and
www.frrealisations.net
www.frrealisations.org
www.frrealisations.org.uk
www.frrealisations.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jul 2007 29 Apr 2008 9
2 Jul 2006 3 May 2007 10
3 Jul 2005 16 Feb 2006 7
4 Jul 2004 29 Apr 2005 9
6 Jul 2003 4 Feb 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jul 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years