FR114 LIMITED

Company number SC154384



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
295 FENWICK ROAD GLASGOW G46 6UH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELPHINSTONE GROUP LIMITED5 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
07/05/197 May 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
01/05/191 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£3.10k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.09k
Shareholders funds
£8
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company