FRAE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

FRAE LIMITED
27 CAMDEN PASSAGE
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 8EA
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06798570
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £4,523 £4,184 £4,668
Debtors: £151,911 £102,312 £35,439
Creditors due within one year: £167,580 £151,676 £99,639
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,146 -£42,180 -£56,532
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,452 £31,454 £176
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Murray
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martyn Pollock
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCTAGON ASSETS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

NAUGHTY NATURAL FROZEN YOGURT LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2009
DREAMBERRY LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

9 HALTON HOUSE HALTON ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 2EJ
Changed 5 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 7 Feb 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last year