FRAGA-GAMES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

FRAGA-GAMES LTD
DIVERSET
CANADA HOUSE
272 FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA4 9NA
(634 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07078095
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2013
Filed on:
18 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £781 £630
Creditors due within one year: £185 £647 £474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£185 £134 £156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£185 £134 £156
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carsten Lekutat
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ashid Prichard
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E-COLLEGEUK LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O ALEXANDER MOORE & CO
2ND FLOOR MONUMENT HOUSE
215 MARSH ROAD
PINNER
MIDDX
HA5 5NE
Changed 18 Nov 2013

30 KEWFERRY DRIVE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 2NU
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fragagames.co.uk
www.fragagames.org.uk
www.fragagames.net
www.fragagames.computer
www.fragagames.org
www.fragagames.software
www.fragagam.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 Aug 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 22 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 17 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 5 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years