FRAGRANCE DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
HIGHLANDS FARM HIGHLANDS LANE HENLEY ON THAMES OXON RG9 4PR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Current assets
£184.89k
Current creditors
£174.23k
Shareholders funds
£10.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03799128
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALISMODE LIMITED12 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1429 July 2014ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

17/07/1317 July 2013Annual return made up to 1 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

06/09/126 September 2012PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 1

View Document

04/07/124 July 2012Annual return made up to 1 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company