FRAIKIN LIMITED



Address
"WEST PLAZA, 9-11 rue du Débarcadère", ["\"Colombes", "France\""], "92700"

Company number
01350718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2024

Next statement due by 7 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal registered address
CV3 4FJ First Floor, 2m Middlemarch Business Park Siskin Drive Coventry United Kingdom CV3 4FJ
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PONDHURST LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2421 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-21 with no updates

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

28/03/2328 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-09 with updates

View Document

23/01/2323 January 2023 Appointment of Mr. Peter David Backhouse as a director on 2022-12-01

View Document

10/10/2210 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company