FRAL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 26 June 2019
Legal registered address
100 ST. JAMES ROAD NORTHAMPTON ENGLAND NN5 5LF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£68.30k
Current assets
£69.63k
Fixed assets
£569.33k
Current creditors
£24.46k
Shareholders funds
£461.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04319068
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTI-WING UK LIMITED26 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2018 FROM EDWARD HOUSE GRANGE BUSINESS PARK, ENDERBY ROAD WHETSTONE LEICESTER LE8 6EP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company