FRAME AGENCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Four Winds Pavilion Pacific Quay Glasgow Scotland G51 1DZ

Company number
SC117337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAME STARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 9 April 1992
THE FRAME CUNNINGHAM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED23 July 1997
FRAME CUNNINGHAM HOLDEN EDY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED8 September 2000
FRAME CUNNINGHAM LIMITED13 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

28/09/1728 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company